Skip to content
Gillham Vineyard 'Jazz Weekend' poster: aerial view of vine rows and terracotta-roofed villas; 24th October, 'Choose our package'

Concert

Jazz Weekend: Uroš Perić Jazz Concert × Gillham Wine Bar

24 October 2026, 21:00

Line-up Uroš Perić

Gillham Vineyard Hotel

Hotel · Lapta

Tickets / more info

€25 concert · €110 with dinner · €190 with Rose Suite stay (per person)

Uroš Perić gives a jazz concert at Gillham Wine Bar in Gillham Vineyard Hotel, Ilgaz, above Girne (Kyrenia), on Saturday 24 October at 21:00 as part of the hotel's Jazz Weekend. Per-person packages: Jazz Concert Offer €25 (concert seat and 20% off at the Wine Shop); Special Dinner €110 (dinner at Amphora Restaurant, concert seat, 2 glasses of wine and 20% off at the Wine Shop); Full Jazz Escape €190 (one night in the Rose Suite, dinner, concert, 2 glasses of wine and 20% off spa treatments and at the Wine Shop). Seats are limited. Reservations: +90 533 871 70 70.

Next dates

  • Sat 24 Oct, 21:00

Add Sat 24 Oct, 21:00 to your calendar

Details

Entry
€25 – €190
Booking
Needed

Ticket tiers

  • Jazz Concert Offer€25
  • Special Dinner€110
  • Full Jazz Escape€190

Similar this week

Something wrong or out of date?

A new date, a new price, a cancelled night — tell us and we will fix it.

Suggest a correction